CHESS SHOOTS

Powering Young Minds !

#© #©
TM

Disclaimer

Disclaimer

We recommend Playchess.com for online chess !

Prize Winners

Winners take it all !

JULY 2012 WINNERS
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
4th Prize
5th Prize
UNDER - 8

Apoorv
Tejas Cavale
Satvik Ram
Prema P
Karthikay C
UNDER -10
Komal S
Siddharth Suresh
Rishab Banthiya
Vidhi Bhansali
Shreyas Kannan
UNDER - 12
Vikram Saldanha
Amushu
Ruthvik R
Akhilan R
Suhaas Ram
UNDER - 14
Rahul Ithal
Shri Prajwal
Ojas Balaji
Shubhankar
Aditya S
OPEN
Aref Vesli
Vijay Babu C
Vijaykumar Reddy
Sharanya V
Ojas Kulkarni
6th - Tulsi M
7th - Gavi Siddayya
8th - Sanjay Scindia
AUGUST 2012 WINNERS
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
4th Prize
5th Prize
UNDER - 8

Apoorv
Rakshith
Tejas Cavale
Venu Madhav
Karthikay C
UNDER -10
Vashista S
Siddharth Sundaraman
Sankeeth Raghu
Komal S
Manishwaran M
UNDER - 12
Siddharth Murali
Nachiketh Adiga
Manasa M S
Shrinidhi N
Avi Jaiswal
UNDER - 14
Subash S
Shyam Gopal
Rakshith Raghu
Bhaskar B
Ankit Panda
OPEN
Aref Vesli
Sameer Ghotane
Ravi Srinivas V
Aryamitra Sriniavsan
Nippun Makkar
6th - Adityahruday
7th - Sushrutha R
8th - Vijay Babu C
SEPTEMBER 2012 WINNERS
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
4th Prize
5th Prize
UNDER - 8

Apoorv
Adarsh N
Siddarth
Akshan
Nachiketh
UNDER -10
Aditya N
Komal S
Siddharth Y
Aryan Jain
Shreyas K
UNDER - 12
Vashista S
Amogh Narayan
Varun Shyam
Rajath Ithal
Manasa M S S
UNDER - 14
Dhanush Ravi
Kuval Kiran
Harishankar
Krishna B
Ruthvik R
OPEN
Santosh K
Vinayak Kulkarni
Raghunandan K S
Gavi S
Yashaskara Jois
6th - Sridhar R
7th - Siddarth Murali
8th - Aman Chandra
DECEMBER 2012 WINNERS
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
4th Prize
5th Prize
UNDER - 8

Adarsh N
Sriram U
Siddarth V
Bhagyashree
Akshan B
UNDER -10
Shreyas Pavan
Rishab B
Siddharth Y
Vedanth R
Navodith Bhat
UNDER - 12
Prabhanjan L
Aaron Aryan
Varun Shyam
Amogh Narayan
Vikram Nadig
UNDER - 14
Dhanush Ravi
Sai Sumanth
Kuval Kiran
Vismay B
Sangeetha S
OPEN
Aman Chandra
Sujit Sahoo
Ankit Singh
Jagadish P
Pranav Bhat
6th - Sharanu H
7th - Himanshu T
8th - Siddharth Ashok
AUGUST 2013 WINNERS
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
4th Prize
5th Prize
UNDER - 8

Tanmay
Rohan Hejmadi
Guruprasad Gopinath
Hrishikesh R
Jai Aditya
UNDER -10
Sriram Udaykumar
Tanav S
Sanjay Krishna
Sankeerth R
Venu Madhav
UNDER - 12
Avichal Jadeja
Ojasi Gopikrishna
Siddharth Suresh
Dhananjay
Rishab Bantiya
UNDER - 14
Shet Pranita
Komal S
Charan Saravanan
Rahul Ithal
Ravikumar S
OPEN
Saket Kumar
Aref Vesli
Raghunandan
Prajwal Shet
Sridhar R
6th - Sushrutha
7th - Vasuki
8th - Prajval P